V AGUSTIN APONTE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2020

VIOLIN CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

Jevgēnijs Cepoveckis

jevgenis.jpg

SECOND PRIZE:

Stepan Starikov

stepan.jpg

THIRD PRIZE:

Chloe Russev & Filip Cwizewicz

chloe_edited.jpg
filip.jpg

LOWER STRINGS CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

Anton Kammermeier (Double bass) & Julien Siino (Cello)

anton.jpg
julien siino.jpg

THIRD PRIZE:

Thibaut Reznicek (Cello)

th.jpg

PIANO CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE

Nuron Mukumi & Lin Jingning              

nuron.jpg
jin.jpg

SECOND PRIZE:  

Baichuan Hui & Matthias Nauwelaerts                                   

hui.jpg
matthias.jpg

THIRD PRIZE: 

Chenxi Wang & Wojciech Kruczek                 

wang.jpg
wk.jpg

SPECIAL PRIZE TO THE COMPETITOR UNDER 17:  

Chloe Russev                                        

chloe_edited.jpg

IV AGUSTIN APONTE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2019

STRING CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

Goncalo Lélis

128.jpg

STRING CATEGORY

SECOND PRIZE:

Michael Nodel

107.jpeg

STRING CATEGORY

THIRD PRIZE:

Daichi Yoshimura - Viola, Yejin Kim - Cello & Mio Sasaki - Violin

101.jpeg
123.jpg
113.jpeg

PIANO CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE

Denys Maksymchuk & Dusan Sretovic                  

27.jpg
15.jpg

SECOND PRIZE:  

Alexandra Mazurkevich & Ziming Ren                                       

13.jpg
3.jpg

THIRD PRIZE:  

Yongchan Park, Seungwoo Baek & Jaehyuk Kim                                       

34.jpg
23.jpg
26.jpeg

SPECIAL PRIZE TO THE COMPETITOR UNDER 17:  

Mykhailo Synchysyn                                       

125.jpg

III AGUSTIN APONTE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2018

STRING CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

Constantin Philipp Heise

Constantin_Heise_0691.jpg

STRING CATEGORY

SECOND PRIZE:

Yixiu Lin

THIRD PRIZE:

    Ioana Olteanu

profile picture.jpg

PIANO CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE

DI SU                    

630A1966.jpg

SECOND PRIZE:                                         

        ANFISA BABYLOVA                                   ANTON BASHINSKYI

Foto.JPG
ANTON.jpeg

THIRD PRIZE:                                         

ESTER LECHA JOVER

foto ester lecha jover.jpg

II AGUSTIN APONTE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2017

SPECIAL PRIZE:

TIMOTHÉE BOTBOL

STRING CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

GWIDON CIEZAREK

STRING CATEGORY

SECOND PRIZE:

RUSTEM KHAMIDULLIN        FLORIAN SCHMIDT-BARTHA                             NINA CROMM

THIRD PRIZE:

        JIN KYUNG KIM

PIANO CATEGORY

SECOND PRIZE:

PIER CARMINE GARZILLO                      ANNA ARTEMENKO

THIRD PRIZE:                                          THIRD PRIZE FLUTE CATEGORY:

        OLENA MISO                                    KANA HASEGAWA

I AGUSTIN APONTE INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION 2016

SPECIAL PRIZE:

POLINA BORISOVA

GRAND PRIZE:

REINA SHIBUTANI

SECOND PRIZE:

MISEONG KIM

PIANO CATEGORY

FIRST PRIZE:

MAKI ISHIDA

THIRD PRIZE:

            TATIA CHIKOVANI         HIKARI SHIGEYAMA            EUNHWA MI

STRING CATEGORY

SECOND PRIZE:

ALIJCA KOZAK

THIRD PRIZE:

  ANNE FRIEDERICKE GREUNER        KI JU LEE                      ALICE DUCOIN